2018 Grammy Awards Winners

*⚜🔹💠2018 🔊Grammy Awards: Final List of 🏆Winners💠🔹⚜*

The 2018 🔊Grammy Awards have come to an end.



Here's the entire list of winners!

🎵Record of the Year: : 24K Magic — Bruno Mars



🎵Album of the Year: : 24K Magic — Bruno Mars



🎵Song of the Year: : "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)



🎵Best New Artist: : Alessia Cara

🎵Best Pop Solo Performance: : Shape Of You — Ed Sheeran

🎵Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: : "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man

🎵Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: : Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer

🎵Best Pop Vocal Album: : ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran

🎵Best Dance Recording:: Tonite — LCD Soundsystem

🎵Best Dance/Electronic Album: : 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk

🎵Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: : Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion

🎵Best Rock Performance:: You Want It Darker — Leonard Cohen

🎵Best Metal Performance:: Sultan’s Curse — Mastodon

🎵Best Rock Song: : Run — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

🎵Best Rock Album: : A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs

🎵Best Alternative Music Album: : Sleep Well Beast — The National

🎵Best R&B Performance: : That’s What I Like — Bruno Mars

🎵Best Traditional R&B Performance:: Redbone — Childish Gambino

🎵Best R&B Song:: That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

🎵Best Urban Contemporary Album: : Starboy — The Weeknd

🎵Best R&B Album:: 24K Magic — Bruno Mars

🎵Best Rap Performance: : HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar

🎵Best Rap/Sung Performance: : LOYALTY. — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

🎵Best Rap Song: : "HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

🎵Best Rap Album: : DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

🎵Best Country Solo Performance: : "Either Way" — Chris Stapleton

🎵Best Country Duo/Group Performance: : "Better Man" — Little Big Town

🎵Best Country Song: : "Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

🎵Best Country Album: : From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton

🎵Best New Age Album: : Dancing On Water — Peter Kater

🎵Best Improvised Jazz Solo: : Miles Beyond — John McLaughlin, soloist

🎵Best Jazz Vocal Album: : Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant

🎵Best Jazz Instrumental Album: : Rebirth — Billy Childs

🎵Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: : Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band

🎵Best Latin Jazz Album: : Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio

🎵Best Gospel Performance/Song: : Never Have To Be Alone — CeCe Winans

🎵Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: : What A Beautiful Name — Hillsong Worship

🎵Best Gospel Album: : Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans

🎵Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: : Chain Breaker — Zach Williams

🎵Best Roots Gospel Album: : Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire

🎵Best Latin Pop Album: : El Dorado — Shakira

🎵Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: : Residente — Residente

🎵Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): : Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas

🎵Best Tropical Latin Album: : Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

🎵Best American Roots Performance: : Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes

🎵Best American Roots Song: : If We Were Vampires — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

🎵Best Americana Album: : The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

🎵Best Bluegrass Album: : Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters (TIE)

🎵Best Bluegrass Album: : All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage (TIE)

🎵Best Traditional Blues Album: : Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones

🎵Best Contemporary Blues Album: : TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo'

🎵Best Folk Album:: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann

🎵Best Regional Roots Music Album: : Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers

🎵Best Reggae Album: : Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

🎵Best World Music Album:: Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

🎵Best Children’s Album: : Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb

🎵Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): : The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher

🎵Best Comedy Album: : The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle

🎵Best Musical Theater Album: : Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

🎵Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: : La La Land — (Various Artists)

🎵Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: : La La Land — (Various Artists)

🎵Best Song Written For Visual Media: : How Far I’ll Go — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

🎵Best Instrumental Composition:: "Three Revolutions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

🎵Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:: Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

🎵Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:: Putin — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

🎵Best Recording Package: : El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

🎵Best Recording Package: : Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

🎵Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:: The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

🎵Best Album Notes: : Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

🎵Best Historical Album:: Leonard Bernstein – The Composer

🎵Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: : 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

🎵Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical: : Greg Kurstin

🎵Best Remixed Recording:: You Move (Latroit Remix) — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

🎵Best Surround Sound Album:: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

🎵Best Engineered Album, Classical: : Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

🎵Producer Of the Year, Classical: : David Frost

🎵Best Orchestral Performance:: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

🎵Best Opera Recording:: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

🎵Best Choral Performance:: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

🎵Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: : Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

🎵Best Classical Instrumental Solo: : Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov

🎵Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:: Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

🎵Best Classical Compendium: : Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

🎵Best Contemporary Classical Composition: : Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

🎵Best Music Video: : Humble. — Kendrick Lamar

🎵Best Music Film:: The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists)

Labels: